top of page
Our amazing staff
aaron_edited_edited.jpg

Principal

Leadership and teaching

emma_edited_edited.jpg

Deputy Principal

SENCO; Curriculum and Assessment

Rachel Blair_edited.jpg

Team Leader Yr0-2

Charli_edited.jpg

Team Leader Yr3-5

Natalie Epsom_edited.jpg

Team Leader Yr6-8

Red_edited_edited.jpg

Principal's PA/Payroll

Vicky_edited.jpg

Vicky Andrew

Office Manager

Mariska Glover_edited.jpg

Mariska Glover

Office Manager

Sharee(1)_edited.jpg

Learning Support Co-ordinator

jon_edited.jpg

Technology

Wendy_edited.jpg

Resources/Librarian

Heather Lymburn_edited.jpg

Junior School Rm 1

Joanne Denekamp_edited.jpg

Junior School Rm 2

Carolyn Wood_edited_edited.jpg

Junior School Rm 3

Pauline Patrick_edited.jpg

Junior School Rm 4

Amanda_edited_edited.jpg

Junior School Rm 5

Ronael_edited.jpg

Junior School Rm 8

popy_edited.jpg

Teina Popy Rm 16 (Yr1/2/3)

Brodie_edited.jpg

YEAR LEVEL LEADER

Junior School Rm 26

Victoria Sweeney_edited.jpg

YEAR LEVEL LEADER

Junior School Rm 9

Rachel Blair_edited.jpg

TEAM LEADER

Gemma_edited_edited.jpg

Tuakana Gemma Rm 17 (Yr4/5/6)

Sonya1_edited.jpg

Middle School Rm 19

Delwyn_edited.jpg

Middle School Rm 20

Megan Ebborn_edited.jpg

YEAR LEVEL LEADER

Middle School Rm 21

Michelle cropped.jpg

Middle School Rm 22

Nikki cropped.jpg

Middle School Rm 23

Becs.jpg

Middle School Rm 25

Angela Ellis_edited.jpg

YEAR LEVEL LEADER

Middle School Rm 27

Melissa.jpg

Middle School Rm 28

claire_edited.jpg

Middle School Rm 29

Charli_edited.jpg

TEAM LEADER

Jessica_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Senior School Rm 10

Kylie Farr(1)_edited_edited.jpg

YEAR LEVEL LEADER

Senior School Rm 11

S.jpg

Senior School Rm 12

jane_edited.jpg

YEAR LEVEL LEADER

Senior School Rm 13

kristy_edited.jpg

Senior School Rm 14

Joshua Proud(1)_edited_edited.jpg

Senior School Rm 24

Heather cropped.jpg

Senior School Rm 15

Natalie Epsom_edited.jpg

TEAM LEADER

Lance_edited.jpg

Specialist Teacher Health & Physical Education

Jackie Fanning_edited.jpg

Specialist Teacher Environmental Sciences

martina_edited_edited.jpg

Specialist Teacher

The Arts

Steve_edited.jpg

Specialist Teacher

Julia_edited.jpg

Gate Teacher

Alana_edited.jpg

Alana Pere

Relief Teacher

Gabbie_edited.jpg

Kaupapa Reo Teacher

Nicky_edited.jpg

Specialist Teacher

Rene cropped_edited_edited.jpg

Rene Seidl

Maori Support

Te Puawai_edited_edited.jpg

Whaea Te Puawai

Maori Support

Suzi_edited.jpg

Suzi Renall

Kaiawhina

Wendy_edited.jpg

Wendy Parker

Kaiawhina

Vanessa_edited.jpg

Vanessa Fulton

Kaiawhina

Jocelyn Friss_edited.jpg

Jocelyn Friis

Kaiawhina

Mel_edited.jpg

Mel Cochrane

Kaiawhina

shonalee_edited.jpg

Shonalee Matthews

Kaiawhina

Stacey_edited.jpg

Stacey Doughty

Kaiawhina

donna_edited.jpg

Donna Quinn

Kaiawhina

Alana_edited.jpg

Alan Pere

Kaiawhina

website.jpg

Anita Walker

Kaiawhina

Lauren1.jpg

Lauren Kortlang

Kaiawhina

J.jpg

Jules Neal

Kaiawhina

A.jpg

Adele Thackray

Kaiawhina

R.jpg

Rae Randall

Kaiawhina

geoff_edited.jpg

Geoff Finlay

Property Manager

karena_edited.jpg

Karena Tane

Cleaner

crest.jpg

Uraura Unaia (Red)

Contract Cleaner

bottom of page